Three Preludes: Prelude No. 2: Andante con moto e poco rubato (Arr. Nick Parnell)
Leigh Harrold 23 hours agoPiano Trio No. 3 in C Minor, Op. 101: II. Presto non assai
Macquarie Trio 23 hours agoThat’ll Do
The Melbourne Symphony Orchestra & Geoffrey Simon 23 hours agoSonata No. 2 in B-Flat Major, Wq 161, No. 2/H 578: III. Allegretto
Ensemble of the Classic Era 23 hours agoString Quartet in B-Flat Major, Op. 130: V. Cavatina (Arr. Charles-Valentin Alkan)
Stephanie McCallum 23 hours agoNocturne No. 3 in C Major, Hob. II:32: 1. Allegro moderato
Sara Macliver, Brett Kelly & Queensland Symphony Orchestra 23 hours agoPoem in F-Sharp Major, Op. 32, No. 1
Tamara Anna Cislowska 23 hours agoConcerto for Harp and Orchestra, Op. 25: I. Allegro giusto
Alice Giles 23 hours agoVariations on an Original Theme, Op. 36, "Enigma": Variation 9: Nimrod (Adagio)
Delius 23 hours agoManinyas - Concerto for Violin and Orchestra: III. Maninya II: Ecstatic - Remote
Stuart Challender 23 hours agoABC Classic 2 en vivo
ABC Classic 2 was launched on 1 June 2014 and until today it continues to play Classical music. The best in classical music performed by Australian musicians, 24 hours a day.
Frecuencias ABC Classic 2
Sídney: Online
Lista de las canciones más escuchadas
Últimos 7 días:
1. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - The Birds, P. 154: 2. The Dove
2. Gerhard Trede - It Could Be Mozart
3. Tasmanian Symphony Chamber Players - Symphony from "Now Does the Glorious Day Appear"
4. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - Enyato I: 1. Chorale (Sereno)
5. Ensemble Battistin - Trio Sonata in D Major, Op. 50 No. 6 : I. Largo
6. Sebastian Lang-Lessing, Hamburg Symphony Orchestra & Katrin Scholz - From Holberg’s Time - Suite in olden style, Op. 40: IV. Air (Andante religioso)
7. Tadaaki Otaka & BBC National Orchestra of Wales - Symphony No. 2 in E Minor, Op. 27: II. Allegro molto (Live)
8. West Australian Symphony Orchestra & David Measham - La Bohème - The Ballet: Falling in love duet (Arr. Kevin Hocking)
9. Stuart Challender - Irish Tune from County Derry (Arr. Percy Grainger)
10. Deborah de Graaff - Sonata for Clarinet & Piano in E-Flat Major, Op. 120, No. 2: II. Allegretto appassionato
Últimos 30 días:
1. Gerhard Trede - It Could Be Mozart
2. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - Enyato I: 1. Chorale (Sereno)
3. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - The Birds, P. 154: 2. The Dove
4. Guitar Trek - Danzas fantásticas, Op. 22: III. Orgía (Arr. Timothy Kain)
5. Gioacchino Rossini - Unforgettable
6. Queensland Symphony Orchestra, Werner Andreas Albert & Diana Doherty - String Quartet No. 2: III. Nocturne
7. Macquarie Trio - Trio for Piano, Violin and Cello in E-Flat Major, Op. 1, No. 1: II. Adagio cantabile
8. Elizabeth Wallfisch, Alison Bury, Members of the Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment & Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment - Rosary Sonatas: No. 16 in G Minor, C 105: Passagalia
9. West Australian Symphony Orchestra & David Measham - La Bohème - The Ballet: Falling in love duet (Arr. Kevin Hocking)
10. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - String Quintet No. 5 in E Major, G 275: 3. Minuet
Contactos
Teléfono: 
+61 2 9333 1500E-mail: 
classic2@abc.net.au